Triangular Tube

triangular tube of PTO shafts for Agricultural machines

CE Certificate to assure the quality

Description

Triangular Tube

Triangular tube of PTO shafts for Agricultural machines / pto shaft tube profiles

CE Certificate to assure the quality

Following are the tips how to order your PTO shafts:

 

1. Power or torque related to alternating load you require.

Power-rating
size
540 r.p.m.1000 r.p.m.
torque [Nm]power [CV]torque [Nm]power [CV]
series 12101617024
series 22802123032
series 34003032045
series 44603538053
series 56204750070
series 68306469098
series 798075800113
series 81240951000140

2.Cross journal(Universal joint) size which decides torque of a PTO Shaft:

Cross journal sizeRef.A mmB mm
Series 11.01.015422
Series 22.01.0161.323.8
Series 33.01.017027
Series 44.01.0174.627
Series 55.01.018030.2
Series 66.01.019230.2
Series 7N7N.01.019435
Series 77.01.01106.530.2
Series 88.01.01106.535

3 Closed overall length (or cross to cross) of a PTO shaft.

4 Tubes or Pipes

We’ve already got Triangular profile tube and Lemon profile tube for all the series we provide.

And we have some star tube, splined tube and other profile tubes required by our customers (for a certain series). (Please notice that our catalog doesn’t contain all the items we produce)

If you want tubes other than triangular or lemon, please provide drawings or pictures.

5 End yokes

We’ve got several types of quick release yokes and plain bore yoke. I will suggest the usual type for your reference.

You can also send drawings or pictures to us if you cannot find your item in our catalog.

6 Safety devices or clutches

I will attach the details of safety devices for your reference. We’ve already have Free wheel (RA), Ratchet torque limiter(SA), Shear bolt torque limiter(SB), 3types of friction torque limiter (FF,FFS,FCS) and overrunning couplers(adapters) (FAS).

7 For any other more special requirements with plastic guard, connection method, color of painting, package, etc., please feel free to let me know.

 

Title

Go to Top